Thursday, November 10, 2011

My Memories...and Your Memories! Giveaway Time!!!

I love photography, that is a given.  But as far as putting those thousands of pictures in a scrapbook every month year, well...yeah.  Not.So.Much! 

So when My Memories contacted me about their Digital Scrapbooking Software, I was a little hesitant.  I was assured it was simple and easy to use and you know what!?  They were right.  I jumped right into the program without ever having used digital scrapbook software before. 


Check out the helicopter-like rotation Layla's hair is propelling!!!  She was positive those geese were out to get her....little did she know...they were just exploring the farm with the rest of us.  Hilarious.  She spun around so fast...and luckily my shutter speed was fast enough to catch it.  Pretty amazing. 


I used pre-designed pages for the above, but I am excited to create more of my own designs!!!  There are literally TONS of embellishments and borders and colors and different texts to use to make your pages totally one of a kind.   I am so in love. 

You know what else I am in love with?  A discount code you can use right now to get $10 off the My Memories Suite Scrapbook software.....AND.....when you purchase that Suite, you automatically get an additional $10 to spend in the My Memories Store!!!!  Exciting, right!?!  Yep.  Use code STMMMS76921.  (Just copy and paste the code and apply it at checkout in the promotional code section.)

And of course....what you all are waiting for.  Giveaway Time!!!!! 

All you need to do:

1.  Be a follower of Meli Faif Life, my blog.  (1 entry)
2.  Visit My Memories.com and tell me your favorite FREE {that's right they have free downloads for the taking} Download.  (additional entry)
3.  Like My Memories on Facebook (additional entry - total of 3 entries per person)

What are you waiting for?????  Go enter the giveaway!!!!!  And because I know you want to....

{Can you tell this is my creation?!  Yeah...I have room for improvement.)

....go ahead!!!  It's like I am life sized anyway.  Cheers!

Giveaway will end next Thursday, November 17th, with a winner announced on Friday, the 18th!  Good luck.

11 comments:

LBR said...

Such a gorgeous picture of you!!

I like their "heritage pack"

and of course I follow you! :)

Carrie said...

Girl you know I just totally kissed you!!!! Sign me up! I'm going to head over and pick my favorite designs...tomorrow. Today it's my husband's bday and he's yelling at me to get off the blogs!!!! Gotta run, catcha later!

Taylor Morgan said...

they are all so cute! how can you pick just one favorite?! thanks for sharing I will defiantly be looking into this for christmas gifts!

kepacanins said...

Hey Melissa! This may be the answer to long hours of scrapbooking! With 2 kids now theres really no time =)
Hope all is well. Love reading your blog

Pop Champagne said...

very cute picture and hahaha I'd totally kiss you!!

Islandia Lane said...

aw I love scrapbooking AND I love creating the books online -I have so many for so many different things. The pictures are too cute!

Dani @ OK, Dani said...

I do follow you!! :)

Dani @ OK, Dani said...

I like the bright and beautiful pack!! It's super cute.

tkmo said...

Sweet! I need to look into this for sure. It was hard to choose ONE favorite, but I think I would get the most use out of the October Chipboard. I follow you on Blogger and I "liked" the My Memories FB page :)

missy. said...

gorgeous girl. love your makeup and the gloss you're wearing. xoxo

georgia~gigi said...

Great Giveaway :)
They have some cool stuff!
I really like overlays and I like the free vines :)
I of course am a follower.... wherever your going I am taging along, he he!

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...